Home
1
Products
2
Cosmetic3

Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate (CAS#183476-82-6)

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is an oil-soluble Vitamin C. The difference between Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate and normal Vitamin C is it can penetrate skin faster. It is an approved ingredient by TFDA for skin whitening. It works as a powerful antioxidant and whitening agent, with both anti-acne and anti-aging capabilities. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate helps prevent cellular aging by inhibiting the cross-linking of collagen, oxidation of proteins, and lipid peroxidation.